Archive for August, 2008

Buy American, Vote !BARACK AMERICA!

August 25, 2008

A man who will be the next president of the United States– “Barack America!”

— Barack Obama’s Sidekick, Joe “Obama Boy” Biden

OBAMA, I choose YOU!  Gotta catch them ALL

OBAMA, I choose YOU! Gotta catch them ALL

http://jammiewearingfool.blogspot.com/2008/08/new-obama-logo-buy-american-vote-obama.html

http://tpmelectioncentral.talkingpointsmemo.com/2008/08/obama_unveils_buy_american_vot.php

TEAM BARACK AMERICA F*CK YEAH!

TEAM BARACK AMERICA F*CK YEAH!

http://www.foundingbloggers.com/wordpress/2008/08/barack-america-reporting-for-duty/

Because it has contributed so much to humanity…

August 25, 2008
25 AUG 08 Denver, Colorado

25 AUG 08 Denver, Colorado

BREAKING NEWS: OBAMA PICKS VEEP

August 23, 2008

*Groan* Seriously Obama, Joe Biden?  Really?  Obama seems to be making his decisions from Bizzaro world.  Is Joe Biden really “CHANGE WE CAN BELIEVE IN”?  Is Obama, with this decision, “CHANGE WE CAN BELIEVE IN”?  Let’s see… Joe Biden… 35 years in the Senate… TWO failed presidential runs.

Here’s your cheat sheet for the elections people.

John “McSame” McCain

Barrack “OSame” Obama

Don’t worry, whoever wins the election, it will be politics as usual.  The Agent of Change has proven himself to be the Agent of SAME.  Wouldn’t it make more sense for Obama’s ticket to be Biden/Obama?

I'm not laughing with you.  I'm laughing AT you.

Laughing AT you, not WITH you.

President Bush approves of the Olympics

August 10, 2008
Thumbs up!

Thumbs up!

*muah*

Building a Religion

August 6, 2008

One of the things that bothers me the most about Barack Obama is how his campain evokes the Evangelical vibe.  It’s like people have lost faith in Faith and have turned to this political creature to inspire and lead.

Q: How do you know when a politician is lying?
A: When their lips are moving

Sorry Barry, I’m not buying into Obamamania.

Our Political Savior?

Our Political Savior?

John McCain’s “The One” ad:  (His “light will come down” clip has Michael Moore on stage lol)

Building A Religion (Song by “Cake”)

The Audacity of Democracy

Paris Hilton’s energy policy.

August 6, 2008

View her video: http://www.funnyordie.com/videos/64ad536a6d

It’s meh, but it’s better than Barack Obama’s plan.  I don’t think the big car companies need tax incentives to get Detroit making hybrid and electric cars.  They seem to be putting their own money into hybrid and electric.  Plus, that would give them an unfair advantage over other companies working on hybrid and electric technologies.  Tesla Motors and Aptera Motors are based out of California.

Tesla Motors – Tesla Roadster (Plug In Electric Car)
Range: 220mi
Price: $100,000+
In production now

Tesla Roadster Charging

Tesla Roadster Charging

Aptera Motors – Aptera Typ-1e (Plug In Electric Car)
Range: 120mi
Price: $26,900
Production est end of 2008

Aptera Typ-1

Aptera Typ-1

Different views on Energy Policy: http://video.marketwatch.com/m/20249069/mccain_proposes_prize_for_electric_car_battery.htm

Drill, Drill, Drill for OIL

August 5, 2008

Nancy “I’m trying to save the planet, I’m trying to save the planet” Pelosi:

Congress goes on Summer Recess:
http://www.redstate.com/diaries/redstate/2008/aug/02/looking-back-on-the-house-gop-sit-in/

But she’s trying to save the planet right?  RIGHT?!?!?:
http://www.politico.com/news/stories/0808/12304.html

Inflate your tires: *EDIT: Other video is no longer available.  This one is good too though.* “Making sure your tires are inflated… we could save all the oil they’re talking about getting off drilling if everyone was just inflating their tires?  And getting regular tuneups?  You could save just as much.”  Riiiiight….